Stock Compare

Add up to 6 stocks — rolling returns, technicals and fundamentals side by side.

TCSINFYHDFCBANK

Rolling Return (Base = 100)

Normalized cumulative return across the selected period.

Metric Matrix

MetricTCSINFYHDFCBANK
LTP (₹)3,4402,5094,414
Market Cap (₹Cr)7,09,68022,96010,72,280
PE Ratio21.435.220.9
PB Ratio1.51.59.6
ROE (%)26%19.1%20.4%
Debt / Equity1.260.170.31
Dividend Yield2.1%3.04%4.94%
EPS Growth0.6%-3.6%16.3%
Revenue Growth-4.9%21%9.3%
Net Margin32.8%10.9%36.3%
RSI (14)576349
Beta0.930.70.77
Return 1W-3.66%4.26%5.23%
Return 1M13.95%-3.65%5.88%
Return 3M14.96%16%-8.12%
Return 6M12.4%-2.24%22.54%
Return 1Y9.76%60.78%31.91%
Return 3Y-1.94%47.74%-11.83%
Return 5Y453.89%425.27%453.36%